Graduation Ceremony 29.5.2019

Kuva
Flowers
Lahti University of Applied Sciences is celebrating all graduates since the latest graduation ceremony in December.

Congratulations to all graduates!

Graduates from Lahti University of Applied Sciences at spring 2019:

Business and Hospitality Management

Master´s Degree Programme in International Business Development | Master of Business Administration

Hutzfeld, Tiina, Mäntsälä

Kousa, Janne, Lahti

Mochalova, Daria, Lappeenranta

Oneto, Sylvia, Orimattila

Orpana, Olli-Matti, Lahti

Degree Programme in International Business (BBA)

Ms. Gribkova Anastasiia, St. Petersburg, Russia

Ms. Ignatovich Marina, Lahti

Ms. Nguyen Phuong, Helsinki

Mr. Popa Teodor-Catalin, Vantaa

Mr. Rathnayaka Chanuka, Lahti

Ms. Rusanen Lydia, Lahti

Ms. Tolonen Torralbo Maria, Madrid, Spain

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology (BBA)

Mr. Bui Khoa, Vietnam

Ms. Vo Anh, Lahti

 

Faculty of Social and Health Care

Master´s Degree in Social and Health Care Development and Management

Ms. Kharel, Kamala, Helsinki

Degree Programme in Nursing | Bachelor of Health Care

Mr. Adelere Rasheed, Lahti

Heikkurinen Sanni, Riihimäki

Ms. Kuparinen Rattiya, Lahti

Ms. Nguyen Khuyen, Vietnam

Ms. Nguyen Ngan, Vietnam

Ms. Tao Uyen, Vietnam

Ms. Zhou Lihong, Kiina

 

Graduates before the official graduation ceremony day in spring 2019:

Business and Hospitality Management

Master´s Degree programme in International Business Development Master of Business Administration

Ms. Aihaiti, Maierhaba, Vantaa

Holmberg, Terhi, Iitti

Kaaranen, Marja, Hämeenlinna

Ms. Rava Khorshid, Lahti

Rossi, Elina, Lahti

Degree Programme in International Business | Bachelor of Business Administration

Ms.Badakhova Arina, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Mr. Bu-Shakra Mikhail, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Mr. Diep Hao, Vietnam

Ms. Do Linh, Lahti

Ms. Donchenko Anastasiia, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Ms. Henriksson Jenniina, Vantaa

Mr. Klimentyev Ivan, Lahti

Ms. Kuleva Mariia, Petrozavodsk, Russia

Ms. Lee Daniela, Lahti

Mr. Lindfors Frans, Bad Homburg, Saksa                                                                                                    

Ms. Mavritckaia Ekaterina, Lahti

Mr. Nechipurenko Dmitrii, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Ms. Nguyen Ha, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ms. Nguyen Khanh, Vietnam

Mr. Nguyen My, Hanoi, Vietnam

Ms. Sogomonian Diana, Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Ms. Tumas Avelina, Espoo

Ms. Vu Hoa, Vietnam

Ms. Wang Shuzhen, Lahti

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology | Bachelor of Business Administration

Ms. Kaseva Iuliia, Arkhangelsk, Russia

Mr. Zhao Jiangchuan, Lahti

 

Faculty of Social and Health Care

Degree Programme in Nursing | Bachelor of Health Care

Akreyi Kaveen, Lahti

Allidem Julie, Lahti

Dhakal Ranga, Nepal

Laakso Sara, Lahti

Lagat Gideon, Kenia

Muthoni Paul, Kenia

Rutich Bartholomew, Kenia

Vu Thi Ngoc Bích, Lahti

 

Faculty of Technology

Master´s Degree Programme in Urban Sustainability | Master of Engineering

Ms. Alikhani, Somayeh, Espoo

Ms. Rolina, Vera, Lahti

 

Entire list of graduates here.