Graduation Ceremony 19.12.2018

Kuva
Valmistujaisjuhla
​Graduates from Lahti University of Applied Sciences

LAMK is celebrating all graduates since the latest graduation ceremony in May.  Congratulations to all graduates!

 

Faculty of Business and Hospitality Management

Degree Programme in International Business (BBA)

  • Ms. Efimova Ekaterina, Lahti
  • Kuusrainen Johanna, Lahti
  • Ms. Nguyen Xuan Nhu Y, Vietnam
  • Ms. Shalygina Anastasia, Russia
  • Ms. Vladimirskaia Tamara, Russia

 

Faculty of Social and Health Care

Degree Programme in Nursing | Bachelor of Health Care

  • Ms. Dang Thi Ha Phuong, Vietnam
  • Ms. Jeptanui Brigid, Kenia
  • Ms. Njambi Susanmoreen, Kenia
  • Ms. Njuguna Peninah, Kenia
  • Ms. Sawe Hilda, Kenia
  • Ms. Zemene Georgette, Lahti

 

Faculty of Technology

Master´s Degree Programme in Urban Sustainability

  • Mr. Sukkari, Waseem, Lahti

 

Faculty of Business and Hospitality Management

Master´s Degree Programme in International Business Development | Master of Business Administration

  • Mr. Aleksandrovic, Ivan, Helsinki
  • Mr. Arowojobe, Anuoluwapo Dele, Vantaa
  • Jäämaa, Jenni, Lahti

Degree Programme in International Business | Bachelor of Business Administration

  • Mr. Agyare Augustine, Cape-Coast, Ghana
  • Ms. Aksenkina Evgeniya, Moscow, Russia
  • Ms. Barukh Mariia, St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Ms. Dang Khanh Ly, Lahti
  • Ms. Elizarova Anna, St. Petersburg, Russia
  • Mr. Kharel Baburam, Helsinki            
  • Mr. Nguyen Quynh, Lahti
  • Ms. Nguyen Thi Tram Anh, Hanoi, Vietnam
  • Ms. Nguyen Trang, Vũng Tàu, Vietnam
  • Ms. Sultana Samia, Dhaka, Bangladesh
  • Tuomi Ella, Kangasala
  • Ms. Wang Zewei, China
  • Virtala-Raskila Ida, Lahti
  • Mr. Vorona Kirill, Ržev, Russia

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology | Bachelor of Business Administration

  • Mr. Dao Quan, Helsinki
  • Mr. Luong Ngoc, Lahti
  • Mr. Nguyen Bao, Saigon, Vietnam

 

Faculty of Social and Health Care

Degree Programme in Nursing | Bachelor of Health Care

  • Mr. Irukwu Kingsley, Nigeria
  • Ms. Li Jinchen, China
  • Ms. Li Jing, China
  • Ms. Liu Xiang Yu, Harbin
  • Mr. Luitel Navin, Nepal
  • Mr. Nkembeng Aloysius, Kamerun
  • Mr. Nkwette Forba Bernabe, Kamerun
  • Mr. Obi Fred, Kamerun
  • Ms. Sikawa Leila, Helsinki
  • Ms. Wang Fangxue, China
  • Ms. Xie Caiyun, China

 

See the entire list of graduates here