Shopping cart
  products

Graduation Ceremony 18.12.2014

18.12.2014 10:45 | Uutinen
Students

Lahti University of Applied Sciences celebrates altogether 184 graduates, bachelors and masters in Graduation Ceremony 18.12.2014.

There are new Designers, Musicians, Artists, other Bachelors of Culture and Arts (visual communication), Engineers, Bachelors of Business Administration and Hospitality Management, Nurses, Public Health Nurses, Physiotherapists and Social Workers graduated and celebrated during the ceremony.

Graduated students

Liiketalouden ala Faculty of Business Studies 

Yrittäjyyden ja liiketoimintaosaamisen koulutusohjelma
Tradenomi (ylempi AMK)
Jousala Anne, Lahti
 
Master´s Degree Programme in International Business Management
Master of Business Administration
Mr. Lehtinen Timo, Lahti
Mr. Mehta Riku, Lahti
Ms. Nietosvuori Miia, Lahti
Ms. Rousku Anu, Lahti
 
Degree Programme in International Business 
Tradenomi  (BBA)
Mr. Dao Phuong, Vietnam
Ms. Dinh Thi Ngoc Thuy, Vietnam
Mr. Do Toan Trung, Vietnam
Mr. Do Vi Phat, Vietnam
Ms. Kyyrönen Jenniina, Lahti
Ms. Ngu Thuy Phuong Anh, Vietnam
Ms. Nguyen Thi Huong Giang, Vietnam
Ms. Nguyen Thi Kim Chau, Vietnam
Ms. Qvick Aino, Turku
Ms. Thai Thi Huong Giang, Vietnam
Ms. Tran Thuy Giang, Vietnam
Ms. Wang Hongjuan, China
Ms. Wang Yujue, China
 
Degree Programme in Business Information Technology koulutusohjelma
Tradenomi (BBA)
Mr. Kengne Paul Arol, Nastola
Mr. Nghiem Duc Long, Vietnam
Mr. Shrestha Swostik, Nepal 
 
Liiketalouden koulutusohjelmasta valmistuu tutkintonimikkeellä
Tradenomi (AMK)
Elomaa Topi, Lahti
Gangsö Harald, Lahti
Grazhdankina Irina, Lappeenranta
Hakulinen Niina, Lahti
Heikkilä Jenni, Lahti
Heinonen Janne, Nastola
Herranen Henna, Kotka
Hirvonen Peetu, Lahti
Holopainen Marjo, Lahti
Holsti Suvi, Lahti
Järvelä Anna, Lahti
Karjalainen Niina, Jämsä
Kilpeläinen Laura, Lahti
Kirmanen Mira, Orimattila
Kohvakka Vesa, Hollola
Kärkkäinen Emmi, Lahti
Könönen Karoliina, Lahti
Laakkonen Meia, Asikkala
Lehmuskorpi Outi, Orimattila
Luhtala Erika, Lahti
Nyyssönen Janette, Lahti
Ojava Noora, Lahti
Pekkala Emmi, Lahti
Reiners Jan, Lahti
Schmidt Tom, Lahti
Siltanen Miina, Lahti
Tiihonen Nico, Lahti
Vilén Iina, Hämeenlinna
 
Tietojenkäsittelyn koulutusohjelma
Tradenomi (AMK)
Haasianlahti Jouni, Lahti
Korpitypäs Juho, Lahti
Nevavuo Jukka-Pekka, Nastola
Ruhberg Mika, Lahti
Särkiö Juho, Lahti
 
Kansainvälisen kaupan koulutusohjelma 
Tradenomi (AMK)
Niutanen Anna-Mari, Saksa
Rajalin Nigina, Hollola
Toivonen Nea, Riihimäki
Tonteri Salla, Heinola
Nipuli Juhamatti, Heinola

Liiketoiminnan logistiikan koulutusohjelma
Tradenomi (AMK)
Heikkinen Mikko, Nastola
Koskimäki Krista, Mäntsälä
Lahtero Heli, Lahti
Paakkinen Virpi, Heinola
Räisänen Kati, Orimattila

Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality

Hotelli- ja ravintola-alan koulutusohjelma
restonomi (AMK)
Koivuniemi Eeva, Ylöjärvi
Tojkander Taru, Lahti
Uosukainen Maarit, Lahti Arpo Heinonen
Vainio Markku, Lahti
 
Matkailun koulutusohjelma
restonomi (AMK)
Järvinen Venla, Helsinki
Kaskimies Annika, Turku
Kiljunen Minna, Helsinki
Mattila Jenna, Lahti
Sampo Andrej, Lahti
Vaalasmaa Kristiina, Vantaa
Österlund Marianna, Lahti

Institute of Design

Muotoilun koulutusohjelma
muotoilija (ylempi AMK)
Joukas Mia, Pirkkala
Kupila Vesa, Vantaa
 
Muotoilun koulutusohjelma
muotoilija (AMK)
Aresalo Mikko, Lahti
Höök Juuli, Lahti
Riiho Tiina, Riihimäki
Tuppela Riku, Lahti
Virkki Hanna, Kerava
Viestinnän koulutusohjelma
medianomi (AMK)
Ala-Vähälä Veera, Helsinki
Ilonoja Pauliina, Helsinki
Jokinen Emmiina, Lahti
Karpo Kanerva, Helsinki
Korkalainen Niko, Lahti
Kunttu Ilkka, Helsinki
Male Arno, Lahti
Ruisaho Jenna, Hämeenlinna
Rummukainen Heidi, Lahti
Saaristo Sakari, Lahti
Sarkola Santeri, Tampere
Tanskanen Juho-Pekka, Vantaa 

Institute of Music and Drama

Musiikin koulutusohjelma
musiikkipedagogi (AMK)
Huurinainen Katja, Tuusula
Kakko Merja, Lahti
Kastell Satu, Rauma
Mikkola Maria, Kouvola
Salakka Ilja, Lahti
Siitonen Roosa, Lahti
 
Musiikin koulutusohjelma
muusikko (AMK)
Aflatuni Pedram, Lahti
Hautala Petteri, Tampere
Kajos Anni, Helsinki
Saarikoski Heidi, Helsinki
Virkki Jussi, Helsinki

Faculty of Social and Health Care 

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma
sosionomi (ylempi AMK)
Karjalainen Olga-Maria, Hollola
 
Fysioterapian koulutusohjelma
fysioterapeutti (AMK)
Harju Elisa, Jyväskylä
Jatskevits Kristina, Lahti
Kantola Tiina, Lahti
Keskitalo Martta, Lahti
Kurko Tiia, Tampere
Luostarinen Outi, Lahti
Löfström Tommi, Kouvola
Pallaskari Piia, Mäntsälä
Ranta-aho Petra, Seinäjoki
Talvitie Suvi, Järvenpää
Tiihonen Roosa, Lahti
Tolvanen Riikka, Savonlinna
 
Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelma
sosionomi (AMK)
Ala-Outinen Laura, Kouvola
Halonen Soile, Nastola
Hattunen Tiina, Orimattila
Jalli Eveliina, Lahti
Kallas Marjo, Lahti
Kovanen Heidi, Lahti
Kuitunen Ronja, Lahti
Mäkinen Laura, Helsinki
Pötsönen Milla, Lahti
Saarikko Jenni, Lahti
Siltala Viivi, Lahti
Tikander Ilona, Vantaa
Tuovinen Minna, Pennala
 
Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma
sairaanhoitaja (AMK)
Alinen Niina, Lahti
Blom Riku, Hollola
Finskas Riitta, Iitti
Flyktman Toni, Helsinki
Ingalsuo Saija, Lahti
Laurila, Erno, Lahti
Oiva Jaana, Muurame
Orola Elina, Hämeenlinna
Puro Pinja, Lahti
Pylkkänen Miina, Sysmä
Pöllänen Suvi, Orimattila
Räsänen Heidi, Lahti
Saarikallio Ida, Lahti
Salonen Vappu, Lahti
Suomalainen Eija, Hyvinkää
Tapio Kukka-Maaria, Lahti
Vihtonen Sanni, Lahti
Westerlund Daniela, Lahti
 
Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma
terveydenhoitaja (AMK)
Kakkonen Tiia-Maria, Nastola
Kallio Johanna, Hollola
Karkkula Jenni, Lahti
Liljaniemi Maaret, Hollola
Nikkilä Jenni, Lahti
Taskinen Mira, Heinola

Institute of Fine Art

 
Kuvataiteen koulutusohjelma
kuvataiteilija (AMK)
Syrjälä Pekka, Nastola
Tiger-Nordin Taira, Helsinki

Tekniikan ala Faculty of Technology

Kone ja tuotantotekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Istukaissaari Esa, Nastola
Keränen Hermanni, Lahti
Laakkio Jukka, Orimattila
Laitinen Joona, Lahti
Pylkkänen Antti, Hollola
 
Muovitekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Hakala Emmi, Hämeenlinna
Saastamoinen Heli, Lahti
 
Puutekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Merilaita Sami, Heinola
 
Tekstiili ja vaatetustekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Laakso Mari, Lahti
 
Tietotekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Mourujärvi Tuomas, Lahti
 
Degree Programme in Environmental Technology 
insinööri  (ylempi AMK)
Yrjölä Tiia, Lahti
 
Ympäristöteknologian koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Helppi Ville, Lahti
Hodju Sanna, Kouvola
Hynninen Reetta, Lahti
Laurila Hilla, Lahti
Rautiainen Tittariina, Lahti
Sillanpää Hannu, Orimattila
Vesalainen Eveliina, Lahti
 

Previously graduated, autumn 2014

Faculty of Business

Yrittäjyyden ja liiketoimintaosaamisen koulutusohjelma
Tradenomi (ylempi AMK)
Hernetkoski Hanna, Lahti
Laakso Kirsi, Lahti
Vesanen Riikka, Vantaa
 
Master´s Degree Programme in International Business Management 
Master of Business Administration, Tradenomi (ylempi AMK)
Mr. Fearon Mibsam, Alankomaat
  
Degree Programme in International Business,
Tradenomi  BBA
Lehtinen Eira, Lahti
Mr. Ly Duong Hai, Vietnam
Ms. Mai Thi Thu Trang, Vietnam
Martikainen Jenni, Lahti
Ms. Nguyen Thai Truc Vy, Vietman
Mr. Thurman Patrick, Helsinki
Ms. Tran Quynh, Vietman
Ms. Tran Thao Nhi, Vietnam
Ms. Vitte Aleksandra, Lahti
Ms. Vuong Ha Phuong, Vietnam
Mr. Xu Tianyu, Kiina
 
Degree Programme in Business Information Technology,
Tradenomi (BBA)
Ms. Lin Yimei, Kiina
Ms. Luo Wen, Kiina
Ms. Qiu Ye, Kiina
Tervo Tomi, Lahti
Ms. Yang Di, Kiina
Ms. Yang Yaping, Kiina

Liiketalouden koulutusohjelma,
tradenomi
Aalto Tuomo, Lahti
Ahola Essi, Lahti
Annaniemi  Annukka, Lahti
Deppner Sonja, Lahti
Eerola Siiri, Lahti
Hinkka Carita, Riihimäki
Honkanen Laura, Lahti
Huopainen Teemu, Kotka
Huumonen Teemu, Lahti
Inkilä Katariina, Tampere
Kalvarskaya Polina, Lahti
Kauppi Kirsi, Helsinki
Kilpinen Johanna, Hartola
Korjonen Elina, Lahti
Kuikko Henna, Lahti
Kuusonen Tiina, Lahti
Laaksonen Sami, Lahti
Laaksonen Viivi, Kuivanto
Laine Maija, Lahti
Lampinen Sointu, Kerava
Lehti Iiro, Nastola
Lindholm Tanja, Porvoo
Linna Jutta, Lahti
Masalin Maila, Lahti
Mattila Joonas, Hämeenlinna
Mäenluoma Aliisa, Hämeenlinna
Määttänen Katri, Lahti
Nuutinen Jenni, Lahti
Paananen Jani, Lahti
Pihkala Joonas, Lahti
Ranta Jarmo, Kärkölä
Rantahakala Erik, Lahti
Rantanen Mika, Lahti
Ruokolainen Ulla-Riikka, Tampere
Ruoti Tanja, Lahti
Räisänen Henna, Lahti
Saari Sanni, Aura
Saaristo Mira, Orimattila
Salonen Petri, Lahti
Seppälä Auli, Lammi
Seppälä Leo, Lahti
Simuna Henri, Lahti
Suppi Joel, Lahti
Varzeshkhah Sämira, Lahti
 
Kansainvälisen kaupan koulutusohjelma,
tradenomi
Howard Oona, Helsinki
Koski Tommi, Kouvola
Loponen Anssi, Lahti
Pohjasniemi Essi, Lahti
Savolainen Susanna, Lahti
Uusi-Kerttula Emmi, Lahti
 
Liiketoiminnan logistiikan koulutusohjelma,
tradenomi
Makkonen Marianne, Lahti
Missonen Minna, Lahti
Niemi Raine, Asikkala
Saarela Petri, Kouvola
 
Tietojenkäsittelyn koulutusohjelma
tradenomi
Hartonen Vesa, Lahti
Leppänen Päivi, Lahti
Nevalainen Eero, Hollola
Partala Tony, Lahti
Rantanen Maiju, Lahti

Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality

Palveluliiketoiminnan koulutusohjelma,
restonomi (ylempi AMK)
Jalovaara Sirpa, Vantaa
Tuomala-Nikkanen Leena, Lahti
Venäläinen Soil, Iitti
 
Hotelli- ja ravintola-alan koulutusohjelma,
restonomi (AMK)
Anttonen Anna, Lahti
Björkman Anna, Tuusula
Hellsten Sanna, Kouvola
Häkkinen Oona, Kouvola
Jylhänkangas Hilla, Hämeenlinna
Kankala Jenni, Lahti
Koskinen Mia, Heinola
Lehtinen Laura, Lahti
Ojantausta Jenni, Tampere
Paavola Tea, Karkkila
Pelkonen Sanni, Nastola
Posio Miika, Vantaa
Puonti Harri, Lahti
Riihimäki Heini, Lahti
Siivonen Helen, Tampere
 
Matkailun koulutusohjelma,
restonomi (AMK)
Forsell Satu, Lahti
Juutilainen Emmi, Lahti
Kanniainen Sar, Lahti
Kotaja Aino, Turku
KukkonenPetri, Lahti
Kulmanen Sami, Lahti
Lehtonen Juha, Tampere
Maliniemi Mira, Tampere
Manninen Laura, Vantaa
Nikolaeva Sofia, Lahti
Peltoniemi Irina, Kaustinen
Tziafas-Peuru Johanna, Tampere
 
Palvelujen tuottamisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma,
restonomi (AMK)
Ruusela Niina, Tuusula

Institute of Design

Degree Programme in Interior Design
muotoilija (ylempi AMK)
Hatakka-Juntti Anne-Katri, Huittinen
Ilola Essi, Helsinki
 
Muotoilun koulutusohjelma,
muotoilija (ylempi AMK)
Kujanen Kati, Helsinki
Somero Jyri, Lahti
 
Muotoilun koulutusohjelma,
muotoilija (AMK)
Hynninen Nino, Tampere
Kiema Carita
Känsäkoski Ari, Loviisa
Olkkonen Saara-Jaana, Pertteli
Suominen Laura, Helsinki
Zotov Konstantin, Lahti
  
Viestinnän koulutusohjelma,
medianomi (AMK)
Halttunen Sonja, Raasepori
Holma Jenni, Tampere
Huuska Viivi, Helsinki
Kuitto Jyrki, Lahti
Kuuva Jouni, Espoo
Mansikkamäki Saara, Helsinki
Minkkinen Mika, Helsinki
Moilanen Erja, Vantaa
Voutilainen Antti, Kuopio 

Institute of Music and Drama

Musiikin koulutusohjelma,
musiikkipedagogi (AMK)
Kettunen Satu, Mäntyharju
Lehtinen Mari, Kouvola
Levo Mervi, Lahti
Mäkipelto Jenna, Vantaa
Teräväinen Minna, Järvenpää
Trygg Elias, Helsinki
Turunen Katja, Lahti
 
Musiikin koulutusohjelma,
muusikko (AMK)
Atramentova Ekaterina, Helsinki
Atramentova Tatiana, Helsinki
Riihimäki Laura, Helsinki

Faculty of Social and Health Care

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma
fysioterapeutti (ylempi AMK)
Vierula Soili, Lahti
 
Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma
sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)
Macri Nina, Lahti
Nuuttila Anne, Orimattila
Savolainen Tuula, Hollola
  
Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma
sosionomi
(ylempi AMK)
Matilainen Eeva, Orimattila
 
Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelma,
sosionomi (ylempi AMK)
Lammi Sanna, Ylöjärvi
Silmälä Sari, Forssa
Turkki Hanna, Lahti   
 
Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma,
fysioterapeutti (ylempi AMK)
Hakanen Veli-Pekka, Lahti
 
Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma,
sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)
Nieminen Niina, Hämeenlinna
Nikula-Holttinen Tiina, Asikkala
Pohjolainen-Lahtinen Elina, Lahti
Pöntinen Mervi, Nastola
Turunen Riina, Järvenpää

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma,
sosionomi (ylempi AMK)
Halme Minna, Hollola
Laurikainen Kaisa, Kouvola

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma,
terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)
Borg Leila, Joutsa

Fysioterapian koulutusohjelma,
fysioterapeutti (AMK)
Friman Mia, Kotka
Forsman Camilla, Hämeenlinna
Härkönen Tuula, Kotka
Järvimies Anne, Hollola
Kankaanpää Mira, Lahti
Kokkonen Ilari, Lahti
Kokkinen Maija, Lappeenranta
Kopra Mari, Hämeenlinna
Lehmus Riikka, Ruokolahti
Mertsalmi Hanna, Padasjoki
Pekkanen Hele, Lahti
Rintamäki Antti, Lahti
Saarinen Eija, Hämeenlinna
Syrjä Eija, Tampere
Vanhalakka Minna, Lahti

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma,
sairaanhoitaja (AMK)
Ahokannas Sanna, Turku
Haapasalo Reetta, Lahti
Hakkarainen Tiia, Lahti
Himilä Nelli, Lahti
Hämäläinen Suvi, Lahti
Ijäs Paula, Heinola
Kaija Piia, Lahti
Kangasniemi Ukko, Lahti
Kontinen Sanni, Lahti
Kupiainen Tarja, Kerimäki
Laakso Sami, Sysmä
Laine Laura, Villähde
Lehti Eveliina, Lahti
Lievonen Erja, Nastola
Lipponen Essi, Asikkala
Malinen Pia, Lahti
Miettinen Heidi, Heinola
Nikkilä Jere, Lahti
Niskanen Outi, Heinola
Olkkonen Markus, Lahti
Rantanen Anna, Lahti
Rask Emilia, Lahti
Rehmonen Suvi, Lahti
Riipinen Satu, Lahti
Sallinen Krista, Lahti
Suokas Maarit, Nastola
Tuikkanen Tuulia, Lahti
Uuskoski Peetu, Hollola
Äyräväinen Tomi, Lahti

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma
terveydenhoitaja (AMK)
Hartikainen Heidi, Hollola
Hännikäinen Jonna, Mikkeli
Jauhiainen Tiina, Lahti
Puolitaival Lea, Asikkala

Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelma,
sosionomi (AMK)
Aho Heidi, Espoo
Aalto-Heinonen Susanna, Lahti
Anttila Noora, Lahti
Gencer Zeynep, Lahti
Hannikainen Mari, Lahti
Hertman Anu, Lahti
Hoskola Aino, Lahti
Ikonen Maarit, Lahti
Kohonen Tiina, Pankalahti
Kuusipohja Riikka, Lahti
Kyllästinen Elina, Haavisto
Kyröläinen-Romo Kirsi, Hollola
Lehtinen Marketta, Nastola
Liljeroos Marjo, Lahti
Lähteenmäki Anna, Hämeenlinna
Mattila Ninna, Lahti
Mäkelä Teija, Padasjoki
Peltonen Emma, Lahti
Rantanen Marjo-Riitta, Hollola
Ratilainen Anni, Lahti
Rautava Jenni, Lahti
Seppälä Mire, Lapinjärvi
Takala Mari, Lahti
Tillanen Tiia-Maiju, Lahti
Tuomi Marika, Hämeenlinna
Tuominen Tiina, Lahti
Vaskin Pauliina, Lahti

Institute of Fine Art

Kuvataiteen koulutusohjelma,
kuvataiteilija (AMK)
Saarinen Vesa-Ville, Lappeenranta

Faculty of Technology

Kone- ja tuotantotekniikankoulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Ahokas Antti, Hamina
Hartikainen Teemu, Lahti
Jokinen Henri, Lahti
Laine Kimmo, Lahti
Niinivirta Jussi, Hollala
Nupponen Sami, Lahti
Nurminen Nicolas, Lahti
Penna Eemeli, Lahti
Rahkamaa Miika, Helsinki
Salakka Petri, Lahti
 
Materiaalitekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Aalto Tytti, Orimattila
Alho Meri, Helsinki
Valtonen Mika, Eura
 
Mediatekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Kangas Markus, Lahti
Poutanen Mark, Lahti
Tunkkari Aino, Lahti
Virtanen Miia, Turku
 
Muovitekniikankoulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Koponen Mari. Mäntsälä
Kuuttila Topi, Nastola
Munukka Markus, Lahti
Söderholm Iris, Lahti
 
Puutekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Helminen Juha, Lahti
Pulkkinen Sami, Lahti
Sanaksenaho Teemu, Turku
 
Tekstiili- ja vaatetustekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Boman Salla, Helsinki
Huttunen Sari, Lahti
Laaksonen Päivi, Hamina
Sivén Selja, Lahti
Uusi-Tarkka Eija-Katriina, Båras, Sweden
 
Tietotekniikan koulutusohjelma
insinööri (AMK)
Kangas Janne, Lahti
Kankaanpää Jarkko, Lahti
Paakkanen Jan, Lahti
Piispanen Aija, Hollola
Salminen Anne, Hollola
Tissari Harri, Askola
 
Ympäristöteknologian koulutusohjelma,
insinööri (AMK)
Heikkilä Hanna, Lahti
Heinonen Ninni, Porvoo
Honkola Lauri, Heinola
Juntunen Sonja, Lahti
Juvén Kirsi-Maria, Vaasa
Jäävuori Akseli, Riihimäki
Karell Jasmin, Helsinki
Kauppinen Kyösti, Lahti
Knuuttila Anni, Orimattila
Koski Piia, Lahti
Kotalampi Katja, Virrat
Kuusela Teemu, Asikkala
Kärkkäinen Silja, Vantaa
Lindstedt Keijo, Lahti
Mononen Heidi, Hämeenlinna
Osmonen Emilia, Lahti
Talja Castellanos Anne, Lahti
Timonen Ville, Lahti