Shopping cart
  products

Graduation Ceremony 19.12.2016

19.12.2016 8:00 | Uutinen
Graduation Ceremony 19.12.2016

Lahti University of Applied Sciences celebrates altogether 73 graduates, bachelors and masters in Graduation Ceremony 19.12.2016.

There are new Designers, Musicians, Artists, other Bachelors of Culture and Arts (visual communication), Engineers, Bachelors of Business Administration and Hospitality Management, Nurses, Public Health Nurses, Physiotherapists and Social Workers graduated and celebrated during the ceremony.

Faculty of Business and Hospitality Management

Master´s Degree Programme in International Business Management, Master of Business Administration

Hartikainen Tiia, Lahti
Perälä Kimmo

Yrittäjyyden ja liiketoimintaosaamisen koulutusohjelma, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Andelin Ninni, Lahti
Kettunen Eijaliisa, Vantaa
Tiainen Kirsi, Helsinki
Ubaleht Jussi, Hollola

Degree Programme in International Business, Bachelor of International Business (BBA)

Golubeva Anna, Petrozavodsk
Maksheeva Alexandra, Saint-Petersburg
Pogrebniak Anna, Kondopoga
Petelina Alexandra, St. Petersburg
Tiainen Emmi, Lahti

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Bachelor of Business Information Technology (BBA)

Mr. Bao Huy, Vietnam
Mr. Doan Minh, Ha Noi
Mr. Nguyen Phu, Vietnam
Pokki Sini, Lahti
Ratia Miramaria, Lahti
Ruoho Vilma, Lohja

Liiketalouden koulutusohjelma,  tradenomi (AMK)

Haaranen Hanna-Maija, Hollola
Henell Martina, Lahti
Hämäläinen Reetta, Lahti
Kari Niina
Ketola Juulia
Markkanen Annika, Lahti 
Metzner Jenni, Lahti
Niemi Suvi, Lappeenranta
Penttilä Matias, Tampere
Piipponen Minna, Lahti
Pirinen Tiia, Asikkala
Rinne Sanni, Lahti
Salmi Monna
Timonen Mari, Lahti 
Vesamäki Miikka, Kirkkonummi
Vikman Monica, Helsinki
Åhman Linda, Lahti

Tietojenkäsittelyn koulutusohjelma,  tradenomi (AMK)

Valtonen Tiia, Lahti
Wallenius Jemina, Lahti

Kansainvälisen kaupan koulutusohjelma, tradenomi (AMK)

Jokinen Janita, Malaga
Pakarinen Suvi, Kotka
Salmela Miisa, Lahti

Matkailu alan koulutusohjelma, restonomi (AMK)

Aalto Niina, Lahti

Institute of Design

Muotoilun koulutusohjelma, muotoilija (ylempi AMK)

Elstelä Nora, Helsinki
Osolanus Jani, Helsinki

Viestinnän koulutusohjelma, medianomi (AMK)

Harala Vilja, Helsinki
Putto Tomi, Helsinki

Institute of Music and Drama

Musiikin koulutusohjelma, musiikkipedagogi (AMK)

Alanko Elina, Lahti
Ilanen Laura, Helsinki
Ilén Janna, Lahti
Jääskeläinen Wilma, Lahti
Kastell Satu, Turku
Kulo Jaakko, Kerava
Partanen Hanna, Lahti
Petäjä Jenny, Lahti
Rautiainen Salli, Lahti
Ripatti Alina, Kotka

Musiikin koulutusohjelma,  muusikko (AMK)

Hovila Leeni-Maria, Orimattila
Hyttinen Juuli, Lahti
Hämäläinen Linda, Helsinki
Knuuttila Petri, Oulu
Koivumies Noora, Helsinki
Koivuniemi Sini, Tampere
Kononen Siiri, Helsinki
Kortelahti Tuomas, Vantaa
Virtanen Kalle, Helsinki

Faculty of Social and Health Care

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan koulutus, Sosiaali- ja terveysalan kehittäminen ja johtaminen koulutus, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Räisänen Maarit, Sääksjärvi

Sosiaalialan koulutuksen, Lasten ja nuorten hyvinvoinnin turvaaminen, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Laatunen Katja, Lahti
Moilanen Rita, Lahti
Nopanen-Raunio Tarja, Asikkala
Pekkanen Tiina, Kouvola

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK) 

Koivunen Virpi, Heinola

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, fysioterapeutti (ylempi AMK)

Mielonen Päivi-Pauliina, Lahti 

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Sartolahti Pia, Hollola 

Fysioterapian koulutusohjelma, fysioterapeutti (AMK)

Gazdag Béla, Hollola
Grefberg Matias, Mäntsälä
Kallonen Mirva, Lahti
Korpunen Anu, Lahti
Laitinen Tiina, Kangasniemi
Lindfelt Piia, Lahti
Myllymäki Laura, Hyvinkää
Taskinen Soile, Hollola
Toivanen Riina, Lahti

Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (AMK)

Cederqvist Suvi, Sotkamo 
Lassila Nina, Loviisa
Ojanen Kia, Kouvola 
Rautio Pia, Lahti 
Vanha-Aho Terhi, Hollola 
Vihreälehto Kaisa

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care / sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Gustafsson Emilia, Lahti
Ms. Kobayashi Momoko
Mr. Mulu Amos, Lahti
Piekkola Sanna, Kangasala

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Harmokivi Jenni, Lahti
Halinen Tiiu, Lahti
Hietala Mia, Lahti
Junkkari Ronja, Helsinki
Kolari Laura, Lahti
Koskinen Anniina, Lahti
Kuronen Anna-Kaisa, Lahti
Mähönen Teemu, Lahti
Mäkelä Karoliina, Lahti
Oksanen Laura, Lahti
Paljakka Jonne, Mäntsälä
Piira Aliisa, Lahti
Pukki Irma, Lahti
Seppänen Johanna, Hollola
Tiainen Jonna, Lahti

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma,  terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Kortelainen Virpi, Lahti
Piipari Saija, Lahti

Faculty of Technology

Degree Programme in Environmental Technology, insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Allen John, Georgia, USA
Nulpponen Janne, Juva
Valjakka Inga, Vantaa

Degree Programme in Information and Communications Technology koulutusohjelma,  insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Laakso Antti, Riihimäki

Kone- ja tuotantotekniikankoulutusohjelma,  insinööri (AMK)

Mäkelä Veikko, Orimattila

Materiaalitekniikan koulutusohjelma,  insinööri (AMK)

Nieminen Nea, Lahti
Saarinen Sanni, Lahti
Salminen Emma, Tampere

Mediatekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Litukka Hanna Lahti

Tietotekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Masuda Taiju, Lahti

Ympäristöteknologian koulutusohjelma,  insinööri (AMK)

Arkhipushkina Marina, Lahti
Hartikainen Antti, Helsinki
Heponiemi Kimmo, Lahti
Ikäläinen Henna, Lahti
Jääskeläinen Veli-Pekka, Lahti
Kalliokuusi Taru-Tiina, Lahti
Marttila Miika, Kotka
Toivonen Mikael, Lahti

Previously graduated, autumn 2016

Faculty of Business and Hospitality Management

Master´s Degree Programme in International Business Management, Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Mr. Ferhane Samir
Mr. Malik Umair, Espoo
Taimisto Riina, Lahti
Tarhonen Eeva, Lahti

Yrittäjyyden ja liiketoimintaosaamisen koulutusohjelma, tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Heino Heidi, Lahti
Kauhanen Hanna-Mari, Hollola
Korteniemi Marjo, Lahti
Mattila Aku, Lahti
Rastas Iina
Rösch Anna-Leena, Hollola

Degree Programme in International Business, tradenomi (AMK) / Bachelor of Business Administration

Mr. Adeoje Samuel
Mr. Alvarez Franco, Diego
Mr. Cau Marco, Lahti
Ms. Doan Duong, Quang Ngai
Ms. Kerosinskaya Alena, Moscow
Laamanen Pirita, Asikkala
Ms. Nguyen Minh
Ms. Nguyen Tra My, Hanoi
Ora Essi, Turku
Ms. Udalova Anfisa, Saint-Petersburg

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology ,tradenomi (AMK) / Bachelor of Business Administration

Mr. Liu Muxing, China
Ms. Yu, Qian
Ms. Zhang Zuoqin, Wuhan

Liiketalouden koulutusohjelma, tradenomi (AMK)

Alander Marika, Kärkölä
Antila Sara
Hahl Katariina 
Hakala Jenna, Helsinki
Heinonen Katja, Lahti
Hepolehto Sara, Lahti
Hämäläinen Emma, Lahti
Hännikäinen Petra, Lahti
Hänninen Oona, Lahti
Ikäheimonen Teija, Lahti
Issakainen Laura, Lahti
Jokinen Ville, Lahti
Juntunen Pipsa, Lahti
Kaartti Jaana
Katajainen Nina, Lahti
Kemppainen Jenni, Espoo
Kilpinen Annika, Lahti
Kilponen Kaisa, Lahti
Koivumäki Sari, Lahti
Koskimaa Kaisa, Lahti
Kujala Jani, Lahti
Kukila Julia, Lahti
Kumpulainen Riikka, Lahti
Kurhinen Marina, Lahti
Laitinen Hanna, Lahti
Lehtoranta Taru, Lahti
Lemmetty Laura, Lahti
Liipola Noora, Lahti
Lindholm Harri, Lahti
Linnavuori-Hakanen Pirita, Lahti
Luukkola Laura, Lahti
Lääveri Riku
Mattila Maija, Joutsa
Murto Jenna
Myllypuro Piritta, Lahti
Myöhänen Tytti-Kaarina, Lahti
Nieminen Jukka, Lahti
Nousiainen Sari-Anne, Lahti
Nyman Johanna, Lahti
Paattiniemi Laura, Lahti
Parviainen Mari, Hollola
Putkonen Vilho, Lahti
Pynnönen Kirsi, Heinola
Päivinen Toni
Rantalainen Kia, Lahti
Rantanen Veera, Lahti
Rasimus Viivi, Imatra
Ritala Tytti, Heinola
Rönkä Mari, Lahti
Salminen Juhana, Iitti
Salminen Laura, Orimattila
Savolainen Mona, Tampere
Siljander Katariina
Sipilä Linnea, Lahti
Söderlund Pontus, Hollola
Turunen Anna, Helsinki
Tuulenmäki Tanja
Virtanen Emilia, Asikkala

Kansainvälisen kaupan koulutusohjelma, tradenomi (AMK)

Hakanpää Amanda, Tampere
Klemettinen Jasmiina, Helsinki
Laine Ville
Marttila Noora, Helsinki
Niskanen Teemu, Mäntsälä
Pääskylä Sally, Lahti
Salminen Essi, Lahti
Savolainen Henni, Helsinki
Tikka Kata-Riina, Lahti

Liiketoiminnan logistiikan koulutusohjelma​, tradenomi (AMK)

Järvinen Lauri, Lahti

Tietojenkäsittelyn koulutusohjelma, tradenomi (AMK)

Kaukinen Joona
Rissanen Mika, Lahti
Saarela Taru, Urjala

Hotelli- ja ravintola-alan koulutusohjelma, restonomi (AMK)

Aalto Anna, Turku
Hämäläinen Christian, Heinola
Lyytinen Anni, Hämeenlinna
Niitlahti Mirka, Hollola

Matkailun koulutusoh​jelma, restonomi (AMK)

Kari Mia, Helsinki
Kotialho Maiju

Institute of Design

Media-alan koulutus, medianomi (ylempi AMK)

Ansas Maria, Lahti
Holmas Saara, Espoo
Kosonen Leena
Shakya Hannamari, Helsinki

Muotoilun koulutusohjelma, muotoilija (ylempi AMK)

Nastase Selina, Kirkkonummi
Siipola Ville, Hämeenlinna
Tanner Petra, Ylöjärvi
Valola Marianne, Lahti

Muotoilun koulutusohjelma, muotoilija (AMK)

Hokkanen Henri, Pylkönmäki
Huuskola Jari, Riihimäki
Kiiveri Antti, Helsinki
Neuvonen Tommi, Lahti
Niininen Markus, Tampere
Partanen Milja, Espoo
Peltonen Eemu, Helsinki
Randebrock Lea
Rapo Anni-Maaria
Viinikainen Alisa

Viestinnän koulutusohjelma, medianomi (AMK)

Heikkala Laura, Lahti
Heiskanen Toni, Nastola
Helotie Emil
Järvinen Marjo
Jääskeläinen Jussi, Lahti
Kiiskinen Juuli
Kotila Saana
Lemmetty Rebekka, Lahti
Piispanen Noora
Pönkkä Josefina, Lahti
Siira Sanni, Tuusula
Tikkala Aleksi, Helsinki
Vartiainen Eveliina, Hyvinkää
Ärrälä Henna-Milla, Hämeenlinna

Institute of Music and Drama 

Musiikin koulutusohjelma, musiikkipedagogi (AMK)

Arha Lila, Tampere
Englund Teija, Hautjärvi
Hukka Rosa, Lahti
Kaakko Emma, Kuhmoinen
Kasper Helena, Järvenpää
Kosola Lotta, Lahti
Liikaoja Jenni, Helsinki
Mäkelä Sara, Lahti
Nissinen Milla, Helsinki
Ovaska Johanna, Lohja
Pitkä Reetta, Jyväskylä
Virtanen Sanna, Lahti

Musiikin koulutusohjelma, muusikko (AMK)

Näreranta Kaisa, Vantaa
Tarjanne Elsa, Espoo

Faculty of Social and Health Care

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittä​misen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma,  fysioterapeutti (ylempi AMK)

Selinko Susanna, Hämeenlinna

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Naboulsi Helena, Lahti
Nikkinen Nina, Mäntsälä
Siitari Elina, Kouvola

Sosiaaliala- ja t​erveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Aaltonen Eveliina, Lahti

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Hattunen Hanna, Hollola

Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Erikson Kirsi, Vantaa
Haimi Henna, Kouvola
Koskelainen Minna, Lahti
Kämppi Tarja, Hollola
Murto Pipsa, Hollola
Tähkänen Ville, Lahti

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care / Sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Ms. Jalloh Amina
Tuikkanen Joe, Lahti
Virtanen Essi, Lahti
Mr. Zhen Zengjiang, Juuka

Fysioterapian koulutusohjelma, fysioterapeutti (AMK)

Frimodig Henna, Kouvola
Grönholm Taija
Hakkarainen Marja, Lahti
Horneman Ilari, Helsinki
Immonen Tero, Kouvola
Jukkara Henri, Tampere
Katajainen Jaana, Lahti
Keinonen Sanna-Mari, Hollola
Kilpikoski Juuso
Kuitunen Iris, Kerava
Lehtola Maarit, Kouvola
Mäkelä Heidi, Lahti
Paavola Sarai, Järvenpää
Palmroth Emma, Espoo
Siivonen Nelli, Lahti
Suominen Irina, Lahti
Suvanto Minna, Lahti

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Eronen Suvi, Lahti
Haikonen Outi, Lammi
Järvinen Laura, Lahti
Kivelä Emmi, Lahti
Kollani Taija, Lahti
Kukkola Petri, Lammi
Kuusela Sini-Maaria, Heinola
Laine Matti, Lammi
Lamberg Kiia, Lahti
Maidell Susanna, Lahti
Markkanen Jari, Lahti
Monto Sami, Lahti
Mäkelä Eveliina, Hollola
Nevalainen Sonja, Hollola
Nummela Laura, Lahti
Piiroinen Sini, Lahti
Pulkkinen Johanna, Hämeenlinna
Raita Jaana, Lahti
Ristanen Emmi, Lahti
Siirilä Anna-Elina
Vainioranta Johanna
Villa Noora, Tampere
Vottonen Jemina, Kouvola

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Eade Tarja, Lahti
Juvonen Suvi, Lahti
Kuusisto Sini, Huittinen
Virtanen Annika, Heinola

Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (AMK)

Ahtila Mikko, Lahti
Arminen Tarja, Lahti
Helistö Sini, Lahti
Järvinen Sari, Hollola
Kangas Sanna, Iitti
Karppanen Jemina, Lahti
Kuisma Henna, Heinola
Lahti Marko, Hämeenlinna
Lepistö Sanna, Lahti
Lyyra Jami, Lahti
Mäyrä Outi-Maaria, Lahti
Ollila Piia, Heinola
Raivio Tuuli, Lahti
Saarinen Jenna, Lahti
Sotnik Valerija
Toivanen Annamari, Lahti

Institute of Design and Art

Kuvataiteen koulutusohjelma, kuvataiteilija (AMK)

Riikonen Reetta, Lahti
Suomala Salla, Helsinki

Faculty of Technology

Degree Programme in Environmental Technology, Master of Engineering

Mr. Datsa John
Mohammadi Rubaba, Afghanistan
Ms. Poutanen Susanna, Lahti

Energia- ja ympäristötekniikan koulutus, insinööri (AMK)

Orre Sara

Kone- ja tuotantotekniikankoulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Etola Janne, Päijät-Häme
Halme Aki, Lahti
Huusko Eppu, Iitti
Karvinen Aki, Lahti
Laiho Teemu, Mäntyharju
Lassila Joonas, Lahti
Niittynen Ville, Lahti
Nokkonen Mikko, Lahti

Materiaalitekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Heikkinen Joni
Luoma Ville
Mäkelä Joona, Lahti
Paronen Tapio, Helsinki
Pirhonen Elli, Lahti
Rantanen Heta, Lahti
Riikonen Laura, Lappeenranta
Teivonen Antti, Hämeenlinna
Tyyskä Tatu, Porvoo

Mediatekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Lääveri Iiro, Kotka
Ruotsi Niklas

Muovitekniikankoulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Borg Gina, Lahti
Ilola Teemu, Lahti

Puutekniikan koulutusohjelma, insin​ööri (AMK)

Parviainen Antti, Savitaipale

Tietotekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Elyasizadeh Samrand
Hyökki Jyri, Lahti
Lähde Paavo
Metsähukala Olli
Mononen Jami
Numari Sirpa, Padasjoki
Ruotsalainen Ekaterina, Lahti
Salola Timo, Lahti
Vaittinen Ismo
Virtamäki Pekka, Heinola

Ympäristöteknologian koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Eronen Anne-Mari, Lahti
Harju Siiri, Kouvola
Jussila Matti, Lahti
Kaipainen Ira, Kerava
Kanervo Maiju, Lahti
Kilponen Juho
Klutas Oskari
Lahdenperä Taru, Helsinki
Lehmusvaara Eero, Helsinki
Myllys Sharon, Orimattila
Nieminen Viivi, Orimattila
Pajunen Kyösti, Norway
Pajusalo Eirik
Pulkkanen Zaida, Espoo
Rahikkala Mikko, Hyvinkää
​​​​​