Shopping cart
  products

Graduation Ceremony 18.12.2015

18.12.2015 8:00 | Uutinen
Graduation Ceremony roses

Lahti University of Applied Sciences celebrates altogether 211 graduates, bachelors and masters in Graduation Ceremony 18.12.2015.

There are new Designers, Musicians, Artists, other Bachelors of Culture and Arts (visual communication), Engineers, Bachelors of Business Administration and Hospitality Management, Nurses, Public Health Nurses, Physiotherapists and Social Workers graduated and celebrated during the ceremony.

Faculty of Business Studies

Yrittäjyyden ja liiketoimintaosaamisen koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Nironen Kati, Lahti
Mustonen Tanja, Lahti

Master´s Degree Programme in International Business Management, Master of Business Administration

Koskinen Julia, -
Wirenius Laura, -

Degree Programme in International Business, Tradenomi  (BBA)

Ms. Dang Hyunh, Thu Duc District
Heikkinen Senni, -
Hoppania Heidi, Lammi
Logvinova Veronika, Pietari
Länsitalo Jussi, -
Meriläinen Ville, Helsinki
Mr. Nguyen Kim Nhat Nam, Lahti
Ms. Phan Phung , Vietnam
Ms. Shmarova Polina, -
Ms. Wang, Mengzhen, -
Mr. Vu Duy Khiem, Bien Hoa City

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology, Tradenomi (BBA)

Dai Si, Kiina
Feodorova Evelina, Riika
Vainio Teemu, Lahti
Vuorinen Leevi, Nastola

Liiketalous, Tradenomi (AMK)

Asikainen Jenni, Lahti
Aukio Kiia, Vantaa
Backman Miia, Lahti
Behm Karoliina, Lahti
Erola Jenna, Lahti
Granlund Satu, Lahti
Heinonen Markus, -
Hämäläinen Jenna, Lahti
Kajava Galina, -
Kanarik Kadi, Lahti
Kiviniemi Tiina, -
Kukkonen Kati, Lahti
Kulju Samuli, Lahti
Laakso Kristiina, Lahti
Launiemi Matias, Lahti
Leppäsalo Jesse, Lahti
Lähteenaro Taavi, Lahti
Mankki Saila, Lahti
Pahkamäki Jenni, Lahti
Peltola Reetta, Lahti
Routo Jori, Lahti
Rutanen Anniina, Helsinki
Sipinen Siiri, Lahti
Taipale Krista, Orimattila
Tamminen Mikko, Lahti
Tilli Johanna, Kouvola
Vilen Niko, -

Tietojenkäsittelyn koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (AMK)

Alikoski Jenna, Lahti
Blumenthal Sebastian, Lahti
Himanen Teemu, Lahti
Kukkonen Harri, Lahti
Kumpulainen Sara, Lahti
Lahdelma Tatu, Lahti
Ronkainen Kalle, Lahti
Tauren Jani, Lahti
Tynninen Toni, Lahti

Kansainvälisen kaupan koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (AMK)

Aaltonen Alisa, Tohmajärvi
Rosa Jäppinen, -
Karjalainen Heta, Hämeenlinna
Soikkeli Anu, Lahti
Wikman Carita, Hollola

Liiketoiminnan logistiikan koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (AMK)

Helminen Einari, Lahti
Kahelin Jari, Espoo
Kärkäs Marjut, Lahti
Nurhonen Jaana, Mäntsälä

Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality

Hotelli- ja ravintola-alan koulutusohjelma, estonomi (AMK)

Henttonen Inka, Järvenpää
Silvo Katariina

Matkailun koulutusohjelma, restonomi (AMK)

Hautamäki Aaro, Seinäjoki
Kainulainen Krista, Lahti
Kingelin Nina, Riihimäki
Kuitunen Saara, Lahti
Kuoppamäki Jenna, Orimattila
Nummi Jenni, Orimattila
Soininen Mira, Lahti
Yli-Opas Pilvi, Porvoo

Institute of Design

Media-alan koulutusohjelma, Medianomi (ylempi AMK)

Linnoaho-Kaarre Evi, Helsinki

Muotoilun koulutusohjelma, muotoilija (AMK)

Auvinen Tuomas, Helsinki 
Husso Jaana, Turku
Ihalainen Esko, Lahti
Lindroos Melina, Espoo
Lounatvuori Annea, Lahti
Lönnqvist Vera, Helsinki
Miettinen Roope, Helsinki
Määttä Jaana, Lahti
Renvall Minna, Raisio

Viestinnän koulutusohjelma, medianomi (AMK)

Harju Jarno, Helsinki
Kaarakainen Jaakko, Lahti
Kyöstilä Noora, Lahti
Leiwo Lauri, Helsinki
Selkimäki Milla, Helsinki
Tarhonen Joni, Lahti 

Institute of Music and Drama

Musiikin koulutusohjelma, musiikkipedagogi (AMK)

Aaltonen Mauri, Lahti
Ablouh Anna-Mari, Helsinki
Kauko Taneli, Lahti
Patosalmi Paula, Helsinki
Szilvay Pilvikki, Helsinki
Villanen Niina, Kotka

Musiikin koulutusohjelma, muusikko (AMK)

Jokinen Helmi-Maaria, Lahti
Kurikkala Kalle, Eskola
Lempinen Silvia, Lahti
Maijala Inka, Vantaa
Paranko Aino, Lahti
Still Taru, Tampere
Tuominen Anna-Sofia, Helsinki
Varjomäki Elina, Lahti

Faculty of Social and Health Care

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Heinonen Miia, Lahti
Lehti Leena-Kaisa, Hollola

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, fysioterapeutti (ylempi AMK)

Oja Ulla, Järvenpää
Salomaa Iiris, Lahti

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, sairaanhoitaja(ylempi AMK)

Saarinen Tiina, Lahti

Sosiaalialan koulutus, Lasten ja nuorten hyvinvoinnin turvaaminen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Lahtinen Nina, Lahti

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Martiskainen Sanna, Lahti

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Sipilä Salla, Kouvola 

Fysioterapian koulutusohjelma, fysioterapeutti (AMK)

Huuhka Kiia, Turku
Huuhka Toni, Lahti
Hämäläinen Laura, Lahti
Kanerva Antti, Helsinki
Leevilä Katri, Tampere
Löppönen Antti, Lahti - Kaija Kaalamon stipendi
Manninen Emmi, Viitasaari
Neero Johanna, Rauma
Saukkola Suvi-Tuulia, Hämeenlinna

Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (AMK)

Hallman Minna, Lahti
Havana Theresa, Lahti
Hokkanen Aino, Tampere
Honkanen Milla, Lahti
Huttunen Niina, Kotka
Jantunen Maria, Vihti
Jäntti Jenna, Hollola
Koukkula Sini, Lahti
Lehtonen Miia, Janakkala
Mc Leod Smith Karel
Mikkonen Ella, Kotka
Parikka Noora, Lahti
Rautiainen Piia, Hollola
Roikonen Maija, Lahti
Tiitinen Anni, Lahti
Tirkkonen Sami, Lahti
Toivainen Eija, Lahti
Vainio Päivi, Lahti                        

Degree Programme in Nursing, Bachelor of Health Care

Ms. Skripkina Alexandra, Lahti
Ms. Lai Chung, Lahti
Ms. Mulu Irene, Orimattila - Kaija Kaalamon stipendi
Mr. Tetteh Isaac, Helsinki
Ms. Vehkalampi Angela, Iitti  - Lamkin stipendi

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Aartolahti Kristiina, Lahti
Ehrukainen Krista, Lahti - Lamkin stipendi
Hanhinen Liisa, Hollola - Sairaanhoitajaliiton stipendi
Hietanen Heikki, Lahti
Ikonen Katja, Lahti
Jokinen Miikka, Lahti
Juhkov-Mörö Anna, Mäntsälä
Järvinen Marika, Asikkala
Korhonen Jaana, Lahti - Lamkin stipendi
Lahti Iida-Maria, Lahti
Liimatainen Emilia, Lahti
Luostarinen Jenni, Kouvola – Tehyn stipendi
Rytkönen Suvi, Lahti
Savolainen Vilma, Lahti
Silén Martta, Lahti
Tarvainen Janina, Joroinen
Tarvonen Raisa-Lotta, Lahti
Vainio Johanna, Lahti

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Niskanen Hanna, Lahti
Nygård Karoliina, Lahti
Pukki Lilija, Lahti

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Heinonen Miia, Lahti
Lehti Leena-Kaisa, Hollola

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma,  fysioterapeutti (ylempi AMK)

Oja Ulla, Järvenpää
Salomaa Iiris, Lahti

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Saarinen Tiina, Lahti

Sosiaalialan koulutus, Lasten ja nuorten hyvinvoinnin turvaaminen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Lahtinen Nina, Lahti

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Martiskainen Sanna, Lahti

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Sipilä Salla, Kouvola

Faculty of Technology

Kone- ja tuotantotekniikankoulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Juvakka Teemu, Lahti
Nurmi Ville, Lahti

Mediatekniikan koulutusohjelma,  insinööri (AMK)

Hietamies Tanya, Lahti
Juntunen Eveliina, Lahti

Puutekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Pirskanen Milla, Lahti

Tekstiili- ja vaatetustekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Tietotekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Huuhka Tuomas, Lahti
Kolli Eino, Lahti

Degree Programme in Environmental Technology,  insinööri  (ylempi AMK)

Mr. Kabugu Simon, Hämeenlinna
Leppänen Merja, Vantaa
Lounasheimo Veli, Helsinki
Malinen Essi, Lahti

Ympäristöteknologian koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Blom Miia  Lahti
Heikkinen Matti  Kuhmo
Järvinen Janica  Lahti
Ojanen Jetro  Lahti
Pitkänen Heikki  Lahti

Previously graduated, autumn 2015

Faculty of Business Studies

Yrittäjyyden ja liiketoimintaosaamisen koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Anttolainen Hannele, Lahti
Koponen Sarika, Lahti
Immonen Minna-Maarit, Lahti 

Degree Programme in International Business koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi  (BBA)

Huynh Thanh, Vietnam 
Kemppainen Elina, Opfikon
Le Bao, Vung Tau city 
Olyazaeva Baina, -

Degree Programme in Business Information Technology koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (BBA)

Doan Linh,Vietnam
Kononov Nikita, USA
Li Tianya, Kiina
Luo Simin, Kiina
Nguyen Thi, Vietnam

Liiketalouden koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (AMK)

Heino Marja-Riitta, Lahti 
Hirvonen Marina, Lahti
Hiukka Piia, Hollola 
Hovinen Toni, Lahti 
Husu Maria
Hälinen Anssi, Lahti
Karpova Olga
Kauranen Maiju, Tampere
Korhonen Ville, Lahti 
Laaksonen Emma, Lahti 
Mattila Marina
Nevala Ida, - 
Pugonen Sergey
Sistonen Henna, Orivesi 
Veijola Henri, Espoo

Tietojenkäsittelyn koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (AMK)

Nylén Tiina, Vantaa
Nöjd Henri, Lahti
Saari Sami, Hämeenlinna

Kansainvälisen kaupan koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (AMK)

Metsälehto Anni, Lahti 

Liiketoiminnan logistiikan koulutusohjelma, Tradenomi (AMK)

Niskanen Jaakko, Lahti

Faculty of Tourism and Hospitality 

Hotelli- ja ravintola-alan koulutusohjelma, restonomi (AMK)

Ape Janne, Helsinki
Heinonen Jenna, Lahti
Huupponen Danica, Lahti  
Kiviö Johanna, Porvoo
Kononoff Katri, Lahti
Mattinen Sini, Jyväskylä  
Niutanen Henna-Riikka, Lahti 
Räty Marjaana, Lahti
Salomaa Piia, Hämeenlinna 
Suomalainen Katja, Lahti
Vartiainen Sanni, Lahti

Matkailun koulutusohjelma, restonomi (AMK)

Alopaeus Mira, Espoo
Auvinen Hanne, Mikkeli  
Lamponen Maria, Hämeenlinna
Lyyra Salla, Mäntyharju
Lähde Saija, Mikkeli
Niiranen Irina, Espoo
Pajunen Kaisa, Tampere  
Ritalahti Heta, Helsinki  
Vaija Emilia, Kouvola
Varsaluoma Sanna-Maria, Asikkala
Vento Samuli, Lahti  
Viitala Nita, Vantaa

Institute of Design

Muotoilun koulutusohjelma, muotoilija (ylempi AMK)

Himanen Riku, Jyväskylä 
Kiukas-Lehto Miia-Riikka, Lappeenranta
Mäki Satu, Helsinki 
Ojalehto Jarmo, -  

Muotoilun koulutusohjelma, muotoilija (AMK)

Hormia Rikhard, Päijät-Häme
Hyry Niina, Helsinki
Hytönen Oona, Lahti
Mäkelä Nadja, Vaasa
Orispää Pertti Tuomas, Espoo
Palmu Matilda, Lahti
Raitanen Kersti, Tampere
Rummukainen Eveliina, Helsinki 
Räisänen Viljami, Lahti
Saajanaho Kristina, Lahti
Salokanta Sirja,
Urmas Ida, Helsinki
Urnberg Heidi, Lahti
Valkola Tommi, Helsink

Viestinnän koulutusohjelma, medianomi (AMK)

Antti-Poika Pekka, Helsinki  
Halkola Sara, Kotka  
Hoskola Riikka, Lahti  
Kumpunen Ilmari, Aura  
Lindström Tiia, Helsinki  
Mäkelä Niclas, Helsinki
Mäkkylä Joonas, -   
Seppälä Tomi, Helsinki
Tynkkynen Saija, Hausjärvi 

Institute of Music and Drama

Musiikin koulutusohjelma, musiikkipedagogi (AMK)

Kurkola Minna, Hyvinkää
Svanberg Tia, Vantaa
Vaittinen Sari, Turku

Musiikin koulutusohjelma, muusikko (AMK)

Huomolin Marika, Lahti
Koskinen Anni, Lahti
Smolander Pyry, Lahti

Faculty of Social and Health Care

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Eskola Jenni, Nastola
Hartman Heli, Lahti
Lehto Marko, Lahti  
Saloranta Heidi, Heinola  

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, terveydenhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Kärkelä Anne, Orimattila  
Oksanen Kirsi, Porvoo  

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Auvinen Juha, Lahti  
Niemistö Riitta-Sisko, Orimattila 
Norojärvi Kirsi-Marja, Lahti  
Salmi Laura, -   saa julkaista
Somera Jukka-Pekka, Lahti 
Tainala Päivi, Lahti  saa julkaista

Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Haavisto Anne-Marie, Lahti
Konttinen Sami, Lahti  
Kähkönen Sari, Nastola  
Pakarinen Kalle, Lahti  
Pasonen Kirsi, Hämeenlinna

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, fysioterapeutti (ylempi AMK)

Nieminen Pilvi, Oitti 

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Grönroos Sami,  - 
Stén Outi-Mari, Hollola  

Kuntoutuksen koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Karttunen Niina, Järvenpää  
Reinikka Liisa, Lahti  
Roine Suvi, Lahti   

Degree Programme in Nursing

Akangbe Ifeoluwa, -  
Amanpoor Sasan, Iran 
Pakomaa Irene, Lahti 

Fysioterapian koulutusohjelma, fysioterapeutti (AMK)

Ahtee Sanna, Tampere  
Heino Anne, Parkano  
Koivisto Sami, Riihimäki
Korvenmäki Emmi, Padasjoki
Kunnas-Grönholm Milja, Hausjärvi
Lassila Ria, Kouvola  
Maltari Anu, Forssa  
Meritie Rebeca, Lahti
Pohjalainen Meeri, Forssa
Pohjola Mira, Tampere  
Savolainen Minna, Loviisa  
Uusitalo Hanna, Tampere  
Vairela Katariina, Tampere  
Viljanen Suvi-Tuulikki, Lahti 

Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelma, sosionomi (AMK)

Backman Thida, Lahti
Heiskanen Tiina, Joutsa
Illi-Lampio Mirva, Orimattila  
Istermaa Minttu, Hollola
Kakkonen Hanna-Kaisa, Mäntsälä
Kokkonen Tuula,    
Korte Eveliina, Lahti
Pajulahti Minna, Lahti  
Rautiainen Jaana, Lahti  
Ruusunen Hanna, Lahti
Selin Henna, Tampere  
Sotnik Valerija,- 
Taskinen Essi
Tolvanen Nea, Lahti  
Vezikko Olga

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma, sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Aura Elena, Lahti
Haarnio Pia, -    
Istermaa Katarina, Hollola  
Jämsä Elena
Kari Anne, Heinola  
Keinonen Sanna, -  
Kemeriainen Ekaterina
Kemppainen Johanna, -  
Kiljunen Elina, -
Kotanen Rosa, Lahti   
Kuuneva Carla, Lahti
Laaksonen Elli-Noora
Lind Anu, Lahti  
Mäkelä Sonja, Lahti
Mäki Laura, Lahti  
Mäkinen Mirka, Lahti  
Niemi Teija-Johanna, Hollola 
Oranne Ida-Maria, Tampere
Peltoniemi Reetta, Lahti
Seppälä Marjut, Lahti
Tikkala Tarja, Heinola  
Virkunen Elina, Lahti
Vottonen Minttu, Lahti

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelma, terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Allonen Kirsi, Lahti
Lundberg Tamara, Tampere 
Matilainen Krista, Riihimäki
Vuoristo Sallamari, Lahti

Institute of Fine Art

Kuvataiteen koulutusohjelma, kuvataiteilija (AMK)

Naukkarinen Anita, Helsinki

Faculty of Technology

Kone- ja tuotantotekniikankoulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Hakamaa Henri, Lahti
Hietala Niko, Orimattila
Hänninen Antti, Kärkölä
Järvinen Anssi, Lahti
Laaksonen Joni, Hollola
Karjalainen Kari, Lahti
Muhonen Jukka, Lahti
Mäkinen Ville, Lahti
Paavola Lasse, Lahti
Parman Jason, Lahti
Pohjoisvirta Arttu, Asikkala
Pylkkönen Santeri, Helsinki
Rantanen Aki, Lahti
Sipilä Tommi, Hollola
Säilä Mikko, Lahti
Sorsa Antti, Láhti
Vatanen Juuso, Lahti

Materiaalitekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Siikanen Outi, Lahti

Muovitekniikankoulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Heinonen Joonas, Lahti
Kuitto Jarmo, Lahti

Puutekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Komulainen Antti, Lahti
Majava Jyrki, Lahti

Tekstiili- ja vaatetustekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Enqvist Essi, Hattula
Seppänen Niina, Helsinki
Virtanen Minna, Lahti

Tietotekniikan koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Holopainen Antti, Lahti
Kaalikoski Konsta, Lahti 
Lehtimäki Saku, Lahti
Lätti Tommi, Lahti
Mäkelä Jarno, Lahti
Paavola Eemil, Asikkala 
Saari Tomi, Lahti 
Shaimi Daniel
Suuronen Kalle, Lahti  
Tammelin Janne, Lahti

Degree Programme in Environmental Technology koulutusohjelma, insinööri  (ylempi AMK)

Julin Leena, Kangasala
Laurén Päivi, Tuusula
Simola Senni, Helsinki
Vierula Minna, Lahti

Ympäristöteknologian koulutusohjelma, insinööri (AMK)

Aalto Jenni, Helsinki
Asiala Heidi, Lahti
Himanka Sanna, Hollola
Ihalainen Sivi, Lahti
Jäntti Anniina, Nastola
Kaartti Sara, Lahti
Medkova Katerina
Merontausta Esko, Luopioinen
Pulkkinen Miia, Lahti
Tiainen Sami, Lahti
Ulmanen Johanna, Lahti
Väyrynen Martti, Lahti