Shopping cart
  products

Graduates from Lahti University of Applied Sciences

19.12.2017 12:40 | Uutinen

Lahti UAS is celebrating all graduates since the latest graduation ceremony in May. Congratulations to all graduates​​!

Graduation Ceremony 19.12.2017

Faculty of Business and Hospitality Management 

Degree Programme in International Business graduate from Bachelor of Business Administration

Ms. Gurko Daria, Saint-Petersburg Russia

Hyvönen Emilia, Lahti

Ms. Karpova Ekaterina, Petrozavodsk Russia

Lehtovuori Iina, Lahti

Ms. Markova Evgeniia, Petrozavodsk Russia

Paavola Taimo, Lahti

Ms. Vigato Valentina, Carpi Italy


Degree Programme in Business Information Technology graduate from Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA)

Mr. Golovin Dmitry, Moscow Russia

Mr. Shenyuhang Xiong, Hubei China


Degree program in Business and Administration

Tradenomi (AMK) / Bachelor of Business Administration

Eerola Jonna, Lahti

Jurvanen Maija, Kangasniemi

Koivisto Niki, Lahti

Kuikka Veera, Tampere

Kuokkanen Joel, Lahti

Majuri Riikka, Lahti

Mäkelä Jutta, Lahti

Peltola Sara, Hollola

Pohjonen Salla-Sofia, Lahti

Räsänen Suvi, Lahti

Tiihonen-Pekkala Laura, Lahti

Uosukainen Eveliina, Lahti

Business Logistics Degree Program graduates from Bachelor of Administration

Repo Säde, Mäntsälä


Institute of Design

Muotoilun koulutusohjelmasta valmistuu tutkintonimikkeellä muotoilija (ylempi AMK)

Lappalainen Isko, Lahti

Institute of Music and Drama

Musiikin koulutusohjelmasta valmistuu tutkintonimikkeellä muusikko (AMK)

Waara Markus, Tampere

Vornanen Juho, Vieremä


Faculty of Social and Health Care

Sosiaalialan koulutuksen, Lasten ja nuorten hyvinvoinnin turvaaminen koulutuksesta valmistuu tutkintonimikkeellä sosionomi (ylempi AMK) 

Huotilainen, Heli, Imatra

Fysioterapian koulutusohjelmasta valmistuu tutkintonimikkeellä fysioterapeutti (AMK)

Hiltunen Suvi, Hollola

Häkkä Jenni, Lahti

Jauhiainen Meiju, Järvenpää

Laine Sanna, Helsinki

Lehtonen Kristiina, Helsinki

Rinne Lisbeth, Lahti

Sireeni Saana, Vantaa

Suolanen Silja, Hämeenlinna


Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelmasta valmistuu tutkintonimikkeellä sosionomi (AMK)

Lehto Elisa, Lahti

Leppänen Tiia, Lahti

Leskinen Viivi, Lahti

Minadis Sara, Helsinki

Mähönen Sanni, Lahti

Nissilä Jasmin, Lahti

Rinkinen Tuomas, Lahti

Saarinen Maiju, Heinola

Sarka Erika, Vantaa

Siira Petra, Lahti

Sippu Julia, Lahti

Torkkel Johanna, Lahti

Värrälä Ella, Heinola


Degree Programme in Nursing graduate from

Bachelor of Health Care / Sairaanhoitaja (AMK/Bachelor's Degree)

Lakaniemi Sonja, Lahti

Valtokari Siiri-Lyydia, Mikkeli

Wang Shiwen, Kiina


Faculty of Social and Health Care (AMK/Bachelor's Degree)

Dahl Krista, Lahti

Hakala Lea, Iitti

Hyöppönen Heidi, Lahti

Kemppi Jukka, Lahti

Kymenvirta Anton, Tampere

Laurell Jutta, Asikkala

Leinonen Jenna, Lahti

Linos Kiia, Lahti

Loikkanen Suvi, Lahti

Luumi Jonna, Lahti

Nieminen Milla, Lahti

Ojanen Elisa, Orimattila

Ritva Nea, Helsinki

Salomaa Eevi, Lahti

Silvola Jemina, Turku

Turunen Tiina, Asikkala

Ylitalo Mira, Lahti

Faculty of Technology

Master’s Degree Programme in Environmental Technology gratuaded from Engineer

Lehtinen, Lilli-Iida, Turku

Valtonen, Tiia, Espoo

Viita, Katja, Lahti

Master’s Degree Programme in Information and Communications Technology graduate from Engineer

Mr. Belay, Fitsum Tesfaye, Helsinki

Järvenpää, Teemu, Riihimäki

Partio, Aliisa, Tukholma

Tekniikan koulutus, Digitaaliset teknologiat koulutuksesta valmistuu tutkintonimikkeellä insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Ahtiainen, Sanna, Orimattila

Kone- ja tuotantotekniikankoulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä insinööri (AMK)

Aalto Johanna, Mäntsälä

Lahdelma Heikki, Lahti

Virtanen Tero, Lahti

Materiaalitekniikan koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä insinööri (AMK)

Kuusisto Jesse, Orimattila

Vauhkonen Henri, Suonenjoki

Zitting Jaakko, Lahti

Tietotekniikan koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä insinööri (AMK)

Roivainen Riku, Kajaani

Ympäristöteknologian koulutusohjelmasta valmistuu tutkintonimikkeellä insinööri (AMK)

Heinonen Heidi, Lahti

Kunnas Satu, Kotka

Leivo Marko, Lahti

Lindewall Lilla, Kerava


Previously gratuaded, autumn 2017

Faculty of Business and Hospility Management 

Master´s Degree Programme in International Business Management graduated from Master of Business Administration, tradenomi (Master's Degree)

Kärkkäinen, Jukka, Nastola

Yrittäjyyden ja liiketoimintaosaamisen koulutuksesta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä tradenomi (Master's Degree)

Hyöky, Sini, Kotka

Pussinen, Noora, Lahti 

Liiketoiminta ja uudistava johtaminen koulutuksesta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä tradenomi (ylempi AMK)

Patrikka, Anu, Lahti 

Degree Programme in International Business graduated from Bachelor of Business Administration

Mr. Biliba Arsenii, Petrozavodsk Russia

Ms. Goncharova Elizaveta, Obninsk

Kinnunen Elina, Lahti

Mr. Kunwar Jeet, Lahti

Ms. Kurilchik Eleonora, Saint-Petersburg Russia

Ms. Kuzina Irina, Obninsk Russia

Leinonen Oona, Lahti

Ms. Liang Zhimin, Guangzhou China

Ms. Markelova Polina, Moscow Russia

Mr. Mishchenko Nikita, Saint-Petersburg Russia

Mr. Mochalov Petr, Lahti

Rajala Mari, Helsinki

Saastamoinen Emma, Lahti

Ms. Shupletcova Taisiia, Saint-Petersburg Russia

Ms. Torzhevskaia Daria, Obninsk

Vilkko Iira, Lahti

Ms. Yang Yi, Shanghai


Degree Programme in Business Information Technology graduated from Bachelor of Business Administration

Ms. Nguyen Huong Thao, Lahti

Mr. Nguyen Quoc Hung, Vietnam

Mr. Trinh Phan Dinh Huy, Vietnam

Ms. Yang Qian, Lahti

Ms. Zatkova Lenka, Bratislava, Slovakia


Liiketalouden koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä

Tradenomi (AMK)

Aikonen Noora, Helsinki

Ekström Joonas, Espoo

Hagelberg Lauri, Lahti

Hakala Milja, Lahti

Halme Karen, Lahti

Halonen Tiina, Tampere

Hartikka Elli, Lahti

Heikkilä Otto, Asikkala

Heikkinen Tony, Lahti

Henttinen Sonja, Hämeennlinna

Hirvonen Teija, Lahti

Huobonen Janetta, Saimaanharju

Hyvärinen Tiia, Lahti

Kaalimaa Mette, Saksa

Kaarlela Veli, Tampere

Karjalainen Essi, Kouvola

Kemppainen Taru, Lahti

Korhonen Elisa, Joensuu

Kronberg Anna, Lahti

Laurell Lotta, Lahti

Loima Johannes, Lahti

Lukkari Emilia, Hollola

Martikainen Anni-Mari, Helsinki

Nevalainen Miika, Lahti

Nissinen Laura, Lahti

Nurmi Eero, Lahti

Oja Sanni, Espoo

Oksman Brita, Lahti

Onnelainen Janita, Lahti

Pellonpää Sari, Lahti

Pippuri Maija, Lahti

Ranki Samu, Paimio

Roivas Tommi, Espoo

Ruhanen Nanna-Roosa, Lahti

Rönkkö Janne, Raasepori

Saari Sara, Valkeakoski

Saarikivi Markus, Lahti

Saksola Mikko, Lahti

Salminen Janne, Hollola

Siponen Saara, Lahti

Soikkeli Iina, Jämsä

Solaranta Atte, Helsinki

Suni Jani, Lahti

Tilus Tia, Hyvinkää

Toivonen Linda, Lahti

Tolsa Tuukka, Lahti

Töllikkö Julija, Lahti

Valtonen Taru, Lahti

Viitanen Marika, Lahti

Vikman Jasmine, Lahti


Kansainvälisen kaupan koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä tradenomi (AMK)

Himanen Rami, Kotka

Honkalampi Laura, Kuopio

Kurittu Tanja, Lahti

Laine Vilma, Lahti


Liiketoiminnan logistiikan koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä tradenomi (AMK)

Elk Teemu, Hollola

Niemi Joni-Kristian, Espoo

Nilsson Heli, Lahti

Tietojenkäsittelyn koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä tradenomi (AMK)

Alaspää Riina, Lahti

Karhunen Jere, Lahti

Korhonen Juha, Lahti

Lankinen Laura, Imatra

Turunen Ron, Lahti

Hotelli- ja ravintola-alan koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä restonomi (AMK)

Ranta Katarina, Heinola

Matkailun koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä

restonomi (AMK)

Liikanen Mari, Helsinki


Institute of Design

Kulttuurialan koulutuksesta (ylempi AMK), Muotoilu- ja media-alan uudistava osaaminen, valmistui nimikkeellä muotoilija (ylempi AMK)

Taivalantti Kati, Porvoo

Häyrynen Anna, Ruovesi

Muotoilun koulutuksesta (YAMK) ja Media-alan koulutuksesta (YAMK) valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä muotoilija (ylempi AMK)

Nurmi Heli, Tampere

Muotoilun koulutuksesta (YAMK) ja Media-alan koulutuksesta (YAMK) valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä medianomi (ylempi AMK)

Heinonen Antti, Kärkölä

Media-alan koulutuksesta (YAMK) valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä medianomi (ylempi AMK)

Vuorinen Hanna, Helsinki

Muotoilun koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä muotoilija (AMK)

Hämäläinen Satu, Vantaa

Kärkkäinen Niko, Helsinki

Partanen Saara, Oulu

Segerstråle-Garmsiry Anna, Mäntsälä

Tornberg Penna, Lahti

Viestinnän koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä medianomi (AMK)

Kontuvuori Nanelia, Helsinki

Suni Thomas, Helsinki

Rönkkö Niko, Helsinki

Tamminen TiiaRiia, Espoo

Vähäkangas Elli, Lahti


Faculty of Social and Health Care

Master´s Degree Social and Health Care Development and Management valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK) 

Kuria Catherine Njeri, Espoo

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä sairaanhoitaja (ylempi AMK)

Kallunki Mirva, Lahti

Tallbacka Maj-Britt, Lahti

Sosiaaliala- ja terveysalan kehittämisen ja johtamisen koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Anttila Tanja Anita, Vantaa

Helviö-Salovaara Kati, Lahti 

Nousiainen Katri, Lahti

Rantanen Mira, Tuusula

Uusitalo Satu, Hollola

Vainio Tanja Kristiina, Orimattila

Sosiaalialan koulutus, Lasten ja nuorten hyvinvoinnin turvaaminen koulutuksesta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä sosionomi (ylempi AMK)

Hjelt Merja, Hollola 

Kuosmanen Anna-Maria, Lahti 

Vesterinen Sari, Lahti

Degree Programme in Nursing valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä

Bachelor of Health Care / Sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Ms. Chemutai Naomy, Kenia

Ms. Kirui Jepkemei Faith, Vantaa

Mr. Sharifullin Rinat, Venäjä

Ms. Tang Fenghui, Kiina

Ms. Wakanywa Monicah, Kenia

Ms. Wang Jie, Kiina

Ms. Wei Jinqi, Kiina

Ms. Zhang Ying, Kiina

Fysioterapian koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä fysioterapeutti (AMK)

Eeva Iina-Eveliina, Riihimäki

Enqvist Toni, Lahti

Hirvanen Mirja, Tampere

Kiviluoto Liisa, Lahti

Korpelainen Miamari, Kouvola

Kylmälä Suvi, Kuopio

Laakkonen Sanna, Lahti

Lindberg Maria, Lahti

Lähdemaa Maria, Helsinki

Löfgren Marika, Heinola

Mustalahti Atte, Nokia

Mårtensson Nora, Vantaa

Pynninen Moona, Lahti

Salminen Vilma, Lappeenranta

Siivonen Pasi, Lahti

Siliämaa Pirjo, Helsinki

Tihinen Suvi, Helsinki

Toivonen Anna, Lahti

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä sairaanhoitaja (AMK)

Blåfield Laura, Asikkala

Hauhia Jenna, Lahti

Herranen Pia, Riihimäki

Herlevi Laura, Lahti

Hurskainen Mikael, Espoo

Hälikkä Lilli, Lahti

Joutsentie Elvira, Turku

Järvinen Anmari, Jämsänkoski

Karhu Aaro, Lahti

Karppanen Jenna, Hollola

Kettunen Leena, Lahti

Kokki Saana, Lahti

Kurkela Pekka, Lahti

Kyllönen Katja, Hollola

Laaksonen Essi, Lahti

Laaksonen Heidi, Hollola

Lasander Mervi, Lahti

Laurell Lotta, Lahti

Leppänen Riina, Heinola

Lerssi Henri, Lahti

Lindroos Anna-Mari, Jämsä

Nevalainen Saija, Lahti

Niemi-Korpi Roosa Emilia, Mäntsälä

Nirkko Anni, Lahti

Nisula Ella, Hämeenkoski

Paasivuo Roosa, Lahti

Pietilä Heidi, Lahti

Rahikainen Ilma, Lahti

Raulamo Janika, Lahti

Renlund Camilla, Kouvola

Salo Anniina, Lahti

Savolainen Laura, Lahti

Sihvonen Heikki, Lahti

Timonen Joakim, Heinola

Turpeinen Siiri, Lahti

Vainio Tia, Lahti

Hoitotyön koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä terveydenhoitaja (AMK)

Jokinen Noora, Heinola

Sosiaalialan koulutusohjelmasta valmistui tutkintonimikkeellä sosionomi (AMK)

Arvola Kati, Ylöjärvi

Gumer Mikko, Hollola

Holappa Susanna, Puolanka

Hämäläinen Emma, Lahti

Jaakola Annika, Tuusula

Jäntti Inna, Hollola

Kahri Päivi Johanna, Kotka

Kataja Veera, Espoo

Kestilä Riina-Pauliina, Tampere

Kouvo Kaisa Johanna, Asikkala

Kähkönen Marianna, Lahti

Kärkkäinen Niina, Tampere

Leino Miida, Mynämäki

Mäkinen Meri, Lahti

Noppa Tiina, Lahti

Nora Anniina, Sysmä

Partanen Anne, Lahti

Pasanen Tanja, Lahti

Peippo Kerttu, Lappeenranta

Porspakka Anni, Joensuu

Rantanen Kerttu, Kalajoki

Rinne Ilona, Lahti

Saarnio Katja, Lahti

Saukkonen Emilia, Lahti

Stam Johanna, Lappeenranta

Törrönen Rebekka, Lahti

Veck Milla, Kärkölä

Viljaranta Karita, Lahti

Virtala Nina, Nastola 

Koulutusala: Tekniikan ala

Kestävä kaupunkiympäristö koulutuksesta tutkintonimikkeellä insinööri (ylempi AMK)

Kukkola Ville, Kouvola

​​​